Friday, April 19, 2013

Daily Fix of Hair

Alo mi Lovelies!
Today's fix are links so click click click away to em!

This past week and some days, I've been featured in two different places.

I'm the latest Behind The Curl feature on KisforKinky!
Y'all already know this is one of my fav blogs. 
I credited Angel of the site as an inspiration for my blog & I was more than pleased when I was asked to be featured.
Thank you for the feature!
You can check that out here


& also
My pic was chosen to accompany a natural hair column in the Flair Magazine 
which is in the Jamaica Gleaner.
Yea y'all..
The fro made it to print all bout Jamaica :D

You can check out the article which is written by Curly-Centric Jamaica
a group in Jamaica that aims to highlight & celebrate natural textured hair. They host monthly meetups and all that wonderfulness.
Click here for that 
& Cheers to Curly-Centric JA for getting that column in the paper!



4 comments:

  1. OMG!!! GO GIRL!!! That's soooo cool. I hope I can grab a copy here! xxxx

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks luv! I need to find a copy myself

      Delete
  2. Major congrats!! Looks like a great feature.

    ReplyDelete